Notice of Privacy

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

BURST DEL BAJIO SA DE CV en lo subsecuente “VidaenYucatan”, con domicilio en Periférico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica C.P. 04710 México DF., es responsable del tratamiento de sus datos personales y se compromete a asegurar la privacidad de la información personal obtenida a través de sus servicios en línea y otros medios permitidos por la ley. No obstante, se sugiere leer la normativa descrita a continuación para entender el tratamiento de los datos proporcionados.

How to contact us:

-Encargado del Área de Protección de Datos Personales: .
-Domicilio: Periférico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica C.P. 04710 México DF.
-Correo Electrónico: privacidad@VidaenYucatan.com

FOR WHAT PURPOSE WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the services and products required by you;
  • Inform about changes or new products or services that are related to what has been contracted or acquired by you;
  • To fulfill obligations contracted with you;
  • Evaluate the quality of the service;
  • Carry out internal studies on the consumption habits of our clients.
  • Develop new products and services;
  • Enroll in contests, programs or offers that you request;
  • Inform regarding promotions, offers, news and special events.

Para el caso de candidatos y colaboradores y/o empleados de BURST DEL BAJIO SA DE CV y/o VidaenYucatan, utilizará sus datos personales con la finalidad de:

  • Identify you and carry out the recruitment and selection process.
  • Check if you meet the profile and entry requirements.
  • Prepare and process your application for admission, if applicable, the employment contract.
  • Enviar vía correo electrónico o por cualquier otro medio, información de interés relacionada con VidaenYucatan
  • Integrate and maintain your personal file to incorporate into this, any incident or modification that occurs during the existence of the employment relationship.
  • Enviar comunicados relativos a actividades y eventos; material informativo, de estudio o de trabajo, notificaciones de servicios, mensajes administrativos, boletines y “flashes” informativos, artículos, reseñas, opiniones, invitaciones a eventos sociales, académicos o de trabajo, foros de discusión y similares, propios de la actividad y de los fines de VidaenYucatan
  • Allow access to courses, events and / or work activities to which you have registered.

VidaenYucatan podrá compartir sus datos personales con servicios de administración de nóminas; contratación de personal; servicios de auditoría y otros servicios de recursos, servicios de marketing y publicidad.

For the aforementioned purposes, we require the following information:

Name, address, age, date of birth, nationality, sex, marital status, if you belong to any union organization, email, telephone, information on academic degrees, information and work history, number of affiliation with the IMSS, registration card in the RFC and unique population registration key (CURP).

The information provided during the registration or registration process for some program and promotions is used to carry out internal studies on, interests and behavior of users; in order to provide products, services, content and advertising according to their needs.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WILL WE GET AND WHERE?

Para las finalidades señaladas en el presente aviso de privacidad, se recopilará la información de diferentes formas; cuando usted nos la proporcione personalmente; cuando usted visite nuestras sucursales en el área de cajas, módulos de información, haga uso del buzón de quejas y sugerencias, o bien, cuando visite el sitio web www.VidaenYucatan.com y utilice nuestros servicios en línea.

We collect personal data directly when you provide them to us by various means, when you participate in our promotions or give us information in order for us to provide you with a service.

El Sitio www.VidaenYucatan.com, en ninguno de sus formularios recaba Datos Personales Sensibles.

-The data we obtain when you visit our website or use our online services and / or call our call center are:

Name

Sex

Home

Email

Phone

RFC

Card or bank account number.

Birthdate.

Age.

All those personal data that the user or client voluntarily enter in said electronic address, will be subject to the security and privacy regulations.

The information requested will allow customers to be contacted when necessary. Users may be contacted by phone or email in case additional data is required to complete a transaction.

The Personal Data we collect through other sources:

We may obtain information from you from other sources permitted by law, through research surveys, in kiosks and / or information modules and in the cashier areas of our branches, such data may be, among others:

Name

Sex

Email

Phone

Age

Marital status

RFC

HOW CAN YOU LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The personal data provided by the user or client will be part of a file that will contain their profile, which may be modified by the owner at any time using the assigned user / partner and personal identification numbers, which can also be modified by telephone or by email.

The user is advised to update their data regularly.

Likewise, if you participate in promotions via email, you can deactivate this service at any time.

Para dejar de recibir correos electrónicos con promocionales, se puede poner en contacto con nuestro Encargado del Área de Protección de Datos Personales en el correo electrónico privacidad@VidaenYucatan.com 

HOW TO ACCESS OR RECTIFY YOUR PERSONAL DATA OR CANCEL OR OPPOSE ITS USE?

You have the right to access your personal data that we possess and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that it is not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes, These rights together are called ARCO Rights.

Any holder of personal data, such as you, or where appropriate, your legal representative, can exercise any of the rights to access, or rectify your personal data or cancel or oppose its use, cancellation or opposition to the companies that have them in their databases.

It is important to note that the exercise of each of these rights is independent of each other, that is, it is not necessary to exhaust one to exercise any of the other three.

Procedure to Access, or Rectify your Personal Data or Cancel or Oppose its Use.

Los mecanismos que se han implementado para el ejercicio de dichos derechos ARCO son a través de la presentación de la solicitud respectiva por escrito, ante nuestro Encargado del Área de Protección de Datos Personales, en el Domicilio: ubicado en Períferico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica CP 04710 México DF., o bien, enviando su solicitud al correo: privacidad@VidaenYucatan.com.

Una vez presentada la solicitud, VidaenYucatan cuenta con un plazo máximo de 20 días hábiles para responder, y 15 días hábiles más para hacer efectivo el ejercicio del derecho que solicite, en caso de que resulte procedente.

The terms may be extended once and for an equal period when there are facts that justify it.

VidaenYucatan puede negarse total o parcialmente a permitir el acceso, o a realizar la rectificación o cancelación de los datos personales, o a conceder la oposición al tratamiento de los mismos cuando:

The applicant is not the owner of the personal data, or the representative is not duly accredited.

The natural person or company does not have personal data in their possession

Personal data of a third party is injured.

There is a legal impediment or resolution of the competent authority that restricts the exercise of any of the ARCO rights.

The requested rectification, cancellation and opposition has been previously carried out.

Cuando se afecten los derechos contractuales de BURST DEL BAJIO SA DE CV y/o VidaenYucatan.

VidaenYucatan deberá comunicar y justificar cuando se actualice alguno de los anteriores supuestos y no pueda llevar a cabo la acción que le fue solicitada.

The delivery of the data will be free, the owner must cover only the justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. However, if the same person reiterates his request in a period of less than twelve months, the costs will not be greater than three days of the General Minimum Wage in force in the Federal District, unless there are modifications to the privacy notice that motivate new consultations,

Your request must contain the following information:

The request must be submitted to the aforementioned address, or via email to the aforementioned e-mail. The request must contain the following information:

Your name and address or means to receive communications.

Your identification or documents that prove the personality of your legal representative.

Specify the data you want to access or rectify or cancel or oppose its use, as the case may be, as well as any document that justifies the rectification, or

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data.

The deadlines to meet your request are as follows:

Una vez presentada la solicitud, VidaenYucatan cuenta con un plazo máximo de 20 días hábiles para responder, y 15 días hábiles más para hacer efectivos el ejercicio del derecho que solicite, en caso de que resulte procedente.

The terms may be extended once and for an equal period when there are facts that justify it.

Para conocer los procedimientos, los requisitos y plazos, se puede poner en contacto con nuestro Encargado del Área de Protección de Datos Personales en el correo electrónico privacidad@VidaenYucatan.com, o bien, solicitar informes en el Domicilio de Periférico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica C.P. 04710 México DF.

HOW CAN YOU REVOKE YOUR CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

At any time, you can revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them.

Procedure to revoke your consent.

Para ello, es necesario que presente su petición por escrito, ante nuestro Encargado del Área de Protección de Datos Personales, en el Domicilio: ubicado en Periférico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica C.P. 04710 México DF., o bien, enviando su solicitud al correo privacidad@VidaenYucatan.com .

Una vez presentada la solicitud, VidaenYucatan cuenta con un plazo máximo de 20 días hábiles para responder, y 15 días hábiles más para hacer efectivo el ejercicio del derecho que solicite, en caso de que resulte procedente.

The terms may be extended once and for an equal period when there are facts that justify it.

Your request must be accompanied by the following information

For a correct attention to your request to revoke your consent for the use of your personal data, the request containing the following information must be submitted to the address indicated above, or via email to the e-mail indicated above:

Your name and address or means to receive communications.

Your identification or documents that prove the personality of your legal representative.

Specify the data with respect to which you wish to revoke your consent for the treatment of the same.

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data.

The deadlines to meet your request are as follows:

Una vez presentada la solicitud, VidaenYucatan cuenta con un plazo máximo de 20 días hábiles para responder, y 15 días hábiles más para hacer efectivo la revocación de su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos, en caso de que resulte procedente.

The terms may be extended once and for an equal period when there are facts that justify it.

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

Las cookies son archivos de texto que son descargados automáticamente y almacenados en el disco duro del equipo de cómputo del usuario al navegar en una página de internet específica, que permiten recordar al servidor de Internet algunos datos sobre los usuarios que acceden al portal electrónico www.VidaenYucatan.com, así como así como para rastrear determinados comportamientos o actividades.

Cookies allow users to recognize, detect the bandwidth they have selected, identify the most prominent information, calculate the size of the audience and measure some traffic parameters.

For their part, web beacons are images inserted in an internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about their IP address, duration of the interaction time on said page and the type browser used, among others.

We use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following:

-Your browser type and operating system. -The internet pages you visit. -The links that follow. -IP address. -The site you visited before entering ours.

These cookies and other technologies can be disabled. To know how to do it, see the following link or email address (Explorer, Firefox, Chrome)

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA AND CONFIDENTIALITY

Cuando el usuario se encuentre en el sitio web (www.VidaenYucatan.com), compartirá su información con VidaenYucatan, salvo que se especifique lo contrario.

VidaenYucatan no tiene obligación alguna de mantener confidencial cualquier otra información que el usuario proporcione por medio de boletines y pláticas en línea (chats), así como a través de las cookies, lo anterior con base en los términos establecidos en el artículo 109 de la Ley Federal del Derecho de Autor y del artículo 76 bis, fracción I, de la Ley Federal de Protección al Consumidor.

Sólo se podrá difundir la información en casos especiales, como identificar, localizar o realizar acciones legales contra aquellas personas que infrinjan las condiciones de servicio del sitio web (www.VidaenYucatan.com), causen daños a, o interfieran en, los derechos de VidaenYucatan , sus propiedades, de otros usuarios del portal o de cualquier persona que pudiese resultar perjudicada por dichas acciones.

VidaenYucatan NO venderá, regalará, facilitará ni alquilará información confidencial a terceros. Si el usuario no desea que sus datos sean compartidos, podrá prescindir de un servicio determinado o abstenerse de participar en nuestras promociones o concursos.

VidaenYucatan, se compromete a no transferir su información personal a terceros sin su consentimiento, salvo las excepciones previstas en los ordenamientos legales.

Sus datos personales serán utilizados para las finalidades señaladas en este aviso de privacidad, por tanto, VidaenYucatane NO compartirá información confidencial con terceras partes, salvo expresa autorización de sus suscriptores o cuando por medio de una orden judicial se requiera para cumplir con ciertas disposiciones procesales.

The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when contracting a service or buying a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, so that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure your receipt.

Para verificar que se encuentra en un entorno protegido asegúrese de que aparezca una S en la barra de navegación. Ejemplo: https://.

However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to 100%; so once received, every effort will be made to safeguard the information.

We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by law. .

Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. Article 37.- National or international data transfers may be carried out without the consent of the owner when any of the following cases occurs:

I. When the transfer is provided for in a Law or Treaty to which Mexico is a party;

II. When the transfer is necessary for prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of health services;

III. When the transfer is made to controlling companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or to any company in the same group of the person responsible that operates under the same internal processes and policies;

IV. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be celebrated in the interest of the owner, by the person in charge and a third party;

V. When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice;

SAW. When the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and

VII. When the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the controller and the owner.

MINORS

Safeguarding children's information is extremely important, so the data requested will be minimal to provide the services provided to this sector.

Parents and guardians are advised to advise minors when surfing the Internet and to approve the sending of any type of personal information.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

VidaenYucatan se reserva el derecho de efectuar en cualquier momento, modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente aviso de privacidad y adaptarlas a novedades legislativas, jurisprudenciales, políticas internas o nuevos requerimientos para la prestación u ofrecimiento de nuestros servicios o productos.

These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: 1) on our website 2) visible advertisements at our branches; 3) or we will send them to the last email you have provided us.

It is the responsibility of the user to periodically read the privacy policies to be aware of such modifications.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERM

Esta declaración de Confidencialidad / Privacidad está sujeta a los términos y condiciones de el sitio web de VidaenYucatan antes descritos, lo cual constituye un acuerdo legal entre el usuario y VidaenYucatan . Si el usuario utiliza los servicios de VidaenYucatan, significa que ha leído, entendido y acordado los términos antes expuestos. Si no está de acuerdo con ellos, el usuario no deberá proporcionar ninguna información personal, ni utilizar los servicios del sitio VidaenYucatan.

TO WHOM CAN YOU FILE YOUR COMPLAINTS AND COMPLAINTS ABOUT THE IMPROPER TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by any conduct of our employees or our actions or there are any violations of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, you may file the Complaint or corresponding complaint before the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI), for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.