Notice of Privacy

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

BURST DEL BAJIO SA DE CV in the subsequent “Inhubly”, with address at Periférico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica CP 04710 México DF., Is responsible for the treatment of your personal data and is committed to ensuring the privacy of the personal information obtained through of its online services and other means permitted by law. However, it is suggested to read the regulations described below to understand the treatment of the data provided.

How to contact us:

-In charge of the Personal Data Protection Area:. -Address: Periférico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica CP 04710 México DF. -Email: privacy@inhubly.com

FOR WHAT PURPOSE WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the services and products required by you;
  • Inform about changes or new products or services that are related to what has been contracted or acquired by you;
  • To fulfill obligations contracted with you;
  • Evaluate the quality of the service;
  • Carry out internal studies on the consumption habits of our clients.
  • Develop new products and services;
  • Enroll in contests, programs or offers that you request;
  • Inform regarding promotions, offers, news and special events.

In the case of candidates and collaborators and / or employees of BURST DEL BAJIO SA DE CV and / or Inhubly, they will use their personal data in order to:

  • Identify you and carry out the recruitment and selection process.
  • Check if you meet the profile and entry requirements.
  • Prepare and process your application for admission, if applicable, the employment contract.
  • Send via email or by any other means, information of interest related to BURST MEDIA
  • Integrate and maintain your personal file to incorporate into this, any incident or modification that occurs during the existence of the employment relationship.
  • Send communications regarding activities and events; informational, study or work material, service notifications, administrative messages, newsletters and informative flashes, articles, reviews, opinions, invitations to social, academic or work events, discussion forums and the like, typical of the activity and of the purposes of BURST DEL BAJIO SA DE CV
  • Allow access to courses, events and / or work activities to which you have registered.

Inhubly may share your personal data with payroll administration services; recruitment; auditing services and other resource services, marketing and advertising services.

For the aforementioned purposes, we require the following information:

Name, address, age, date of birth, nationality, sex, marital status, if you belong to any union organization, email, telephone, information on academic degrees, information and work history, number of affiliation with the IMSS, registration card in the RFC and unique population registration key (CURP).

The information provided during the registration or registration process for some program and promotions is used to carry out internal studies on, interests and behavior of users; in order to provide products, services, content and advertising according to their needs.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WILL WE GET AND WHERE?

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, the information will be collected in different ways; when you provide it to us personally; When you visit our branches in the area of boxes, information modules, use the complaints and suggestions box, or when you visit the website www.inhubly.com and use our online services.

We collect personal data directly when you provide them to us by various means, when you participate in our promotions or give us information in order for us to provide you with a service.

The Site www.inhubly.com, in none of its forms collects Sensitive Personal Data.

-The data we obtain when you visit our website or use our online services and / or call our call center are:

Name

Sex

Home

Email

Phone

RFC

Card or bank account number.

Birthdate.

Age.

All those personal data that the user or client voluntarily enter in said electronic address, will be subject to the security and privacy regulations.

The information requested will allow customers to be contacted when necessary. Users may be contacted by phone or email in case additional data is required to complete a transaction.

The Personal Data we collect through other sources:

We may obtain information from you from other sources permitted by law, through research surveys, in kiosks and / or information modules and in the cashier areas of our branches, such data may be, among others:

Name

Sex

Email

Phone

Age

Marital status

RFC

HOW CAN YOU LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The personal data provided by the user or client will be part of a file that will contain their profile, which may be modified by the owner at any time using the assigned user / partner and personal identification numbers, which can also be modified by telephone or by email.

The user is advised to update their data regularly.

Likewise, if you participate in promotions via email, you can deactivate this service at any time.

To stop receiving promotional emails, you can contact our Personal Data Protection Area Manager in the email privacy@inhubly.com 

HOW TO ACCESS OR RECTIFY YOUR PERSONAL DATA OR CANCEL OR OPPOSE ITS USE?

You have the right to access your personal data that we possess and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that it is not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes, These rights together are called ARCO Rights.

Any holder of personal data, such as you, or where appropriate, your legal representative, can exercise any of the rights to access, or rectify your personal data or cancel or oppose its use, cancellation or opposition to the companies that have them in their databases.

It is important to note that the exercise of each of these rights is independent of each other, that is, it is not necessary to exhaust one to exercise any of the other three.

Procedure to Access, or Rectify your Personal Data or Cancel or Oppose its Use.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said ARCO rights are through the presentation of the respective request in writing, before our Manager of the Area of Protection of Personal Data, at the address: located in Periferico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica CP 04710 México DF., Or by sending your request to the email: privacy@inhubly.com.

Once the request has been submitted, Inhubly has a maximum period of 20 business days to respond, and an additional 15 business days to make effective the exercise of the right that it requests, if appropriate.

The terms may be extended once and for an equal period when there are facts that justify it.

Inhublye can totally or partially refuse to allow access, or to carry out the rectification or cancellation of personal data, or to grant opposition to their treatment when:

The applicant is not the owner of the personal data, or the representative is not duly accredited.

The natural person or company does not have personal data in their possession

Personal data of a third party is injured.

There is a legal impediment or resolution of the competent authority that restricts the exercise of any of the ARCO rights.

The requested rectification, cancellation and opposition has been previously carried out.

When the contractual rights of BURST DEL BAJIO SA DE CV and / or Inhubly are affected.

Inhubly must communicate and justify when any of the above assumptions is updated and it cannot carry out the action that was requested.

The delivery of the data will be free, the owner must cover only the justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. However, if the same person reiterates his request in a period of less than twelve months, the costs will not be greater than three days of the General Minimum Wage in force in the Federal District, unless there are modifications to the privacy notice that motivate new consultations,

Your request must contain the following information:

The request must be submitted to the aforementioned address, or via email to the aforementioned e-mail. The request must contain the following information:

Your name and address or means to receive communications.

Your identification or documents that prove the personality of your legal representative.

Specify the data you want to access or rectify or cancel or oppose its use, as the case may be, as well as any document that justifies the rectification, or

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data.

The deadlines to meet your request are as follows:

Once the request has been submitted, Inhubly has a maximum period of 20 working days to respond, and an additional 15 working days to make effective the exercise of the right that it requests, if appropriate.

The terms may be extended once and for an equal period when there are facts that justify it.

To know the procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our Person in Charge of the Personal Data Protection Area at the email privacy@inhubly.com, or request reports at the address of Periférico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica CP 04710 Mexico DF.

HOW CAN YOU REVOKE YOUR CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

At any time, you can revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them.

Procedure to revoke your consent.

For this, it is necessary that you submit your request in writing, to our Manager of the Personal Data Protection Area, at the Address: located in Periférico Sur 5472 Col. Olímpica CP 04710 México DF., Or by sending your request to the privacy email @ inhubly.com.

Once the request has been submitted, Inhubly has a maximum period of 20 business days to respond, and an additional 15 business days to make effective the exercise of the right that it requests, if appropriate.

The terms may be extended once and for an equal period when there are facts that justify it.

Your request must be accompanied by the following information

For a correct attention to your request to revoke your consent for the use of your personal data, the request containing the following information must be submitted to the address indicated above, or via email to the e-mail indicated above:

Your name and address or means to receive communications.

Your identification or documents that prove the personality of your legal representative.

Specify the data with respect to which you wish to revoke your consent for the treatment of the same.

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data.

The deadlines to meet your request are as follows:

Once the request has been submitted, Inhubly has a maximum period of 20 business days to respond, and an additional 15 business days to effect the revocation of your consent to the processing of your data, if appropriate.

The terms may be extended once and for an equal period when there are facts that justify it.

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about users who access the www electronic portal. inhubly.com, as well as to track certain behaviors or activities.

Cookies allow users to recognize, detect the bandwidth they have selected, identify the most prominent information, calculate the size of the audience and measure some traffic parameters.

For their part, web beacons are images inserted in an internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about their IP address, duration of the interaction time on said page and the type browser used, among others.

We use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following:

-Your browser type and operating system. -The internet pages you visit. -The links that follow. -IP address. -The site you visited before entering ours.

These cookies and other technologies can be disabled. To know how to do it, see the following link or email address (Explorer, Firefox, Chrome)

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA AND CONFIDENTIALITY

When the user is on the website (www.inhubly.com), he will share his information with Inhubly, unless otherwise specified.

Inhubly has no obligation to keep confidential any other information that the user provides through newsletters and online talks (chats), as well as through cookies, the above based on the terms established in article 109 of the Law Federal Copyright Law and article 76 bis, section I, of the Federal Law on Consumer Protection.

The information may only be disseminated in special cases, such as identifying, locating or taking legal action against those persons who violate the website's conditions of service (www.inhubly.com), cause damage to, or interfere with, Inhubly's rights. , its properties, other portal users or anyone who could be harmed by such actions.

Inhubly will NOT sell, give away, provide, or rent confidential information to third parties. If the user does not want their data to be shared, they may dispense with a specific service or refrain from participating in our promotions or contests.

Inhubly, agrees not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in the legal regulations.

Your personal data will be used for the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, therefore, Inhublye will NOT share confidential information with third parties, unless expressly authorized by its subscribers or when a court order is required to comply with certain procedural provisions.

The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when contracting a service or buying a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, so that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure your receipt.

To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an S appears in the navigation bar. Example: httpa: //.

However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to 100%; so once received, every effort will be made to safeguard the information.

We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by law. .

Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. Article 37.- National or international data transfers may be carried out without the consent of the owner when any of the following cases occurs:

I. When the transfer is provided for in a Law or Treaty to which Mexico is a party;

II. When the transfer is necessary for prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of health services;

III. When the transfer is made to controlling companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or to any company in the same group of the person responsible that operates under the same internal processes and policies;

IV. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be celebrated in the interest of the owner, by the person in charge and a third party;

V. When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice;

SAW. When the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and

VII. When the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the controller and the owner.

MINORS

Safeguarding children's information is extremely important, so the data requested will be minimal to provide the services provided to this sector.

Parents and guardians are advised to advise minors when surfing the Internet and to approve the sending of any type of personal information.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

Inhubly reserves the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time and adapt them to new legislation, jurisprudence, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: 1) on our website 2) visible advertisements at our branches; 3) or we will send them to the last email you have provided us.

It is the responsibility of the user to periodically read the privacy policies to be aware of such modifications.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERM

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of the Inhubly website described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and Inhubly. If the user uses Inhuhbly's services, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set out above. If you do not agree with them, the user must not provide any personal information, or use the services of the Inhubly site.

TO WHOM CAN YOU FILE YOUR COMPLAINTS AND COMPLAINTS ABOUT THE IMPROPER TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by any conduct of our employees or our actions or there are any violations of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, you may file the Complaint or corresponding complaint before the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI), for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.